Free Shipping
800.228.4436

Organic Noni Fruit Powder

Noni Fruit Powder
Size :
1 Pound Bag -- $23.95$23.95/lb
5 Pound Bag -- $109.95$21.99/lb
10 Pound Bag -- $199.00$19.90/lb
Availability : In stock
Shipping : Ships within 24 hours
Quantity :

 

Organic
Vegan
Non-GMO
Full spectrum healer
Contains 17 amino acids


If there is one superfood that can offer a wide range of support for overall body health its Noni Powder. Noni has been called the “queen of health plants,” and it provides support for a healthy immune system. Our Noni Powder contains a unique polysaccharide that facilitates normal cell tissue growth. Combine these health benefits with a rich supply of antioxidants, amino acids, vitamins, and minerals and you’ve got the perfect nutritional supplement.

A Full-Spectrum Healer
Our Noni Powder is the perfect supplement for full-spectrum healing and wellness. Rarely do you see a superfood with such a broad range of nutritional benefits, especially in a 100% natural, plant-based powder. Traditional Polynesian healers have known the benefits of the Noni fruit for more than 2000 years. Our Noni Powder brings to you what the West is just recently discovering; the medicinal powers of the “queen of health plants.”

A Rich Source of Polysaccharides
Our Noni Powder is a potent source of vitamins, minerals, antioxidants and polysaccharides, such as Noni-ppt, which has been found to support healthy cellular tissue growth and strengthen the immune system. Our Noni Powder contains the polysaccharide, 6-D-glucopyranose pentaacetate, which enhances the “destroying power” of white blood cells and makes them more effective in fighting bacteria and disease.

Supporting the Immune System
The production of T cells is critical for immune system support, and our Noni Powder supercharges the body, creating an environment for healthy T cell growth. Noni also acts as an antiseptic, utilizing two vital substances, limonene and anthraquinones, to aid in boosting compromised immune systems.

The Endless Benefits of Noni
Our Noni Powder contains 17 of the 20 known amino acids, nine of which are considered essential. Athletes have found that consuming Noni Powder helps their muscles to recovery more easily after exercise.

The healing powers of our Noni Powder are endless. Noni has been used effectively to soothe achy muscles, decrease chronic pain, and reduce the symptoms of arthritis. A chemical substance present in our Noni Powder, scopoletin, has shown to have anti-inflammatory properties. Xeronine, another critical compound in our Noni Powder, promotes cell rejuvenation and normal growth.

The health benefits of our Noni Powder don’t end there. Terpine, an important substance found in our Noni Powder, assists in full-body detoxification, and the mineral selenium promotes good skin health and elasticity.

Modern-day medical professionals have praised Noni for its ability to support a healthy cardiovascular system, reduce the risk of stroke, and regulate blood pressure. Our Noni Powder can be a great partner in fighting depression, memory loss, and lack of mental acuity.

The Powers of Noni Make Their Way to the West
The Noni fruit comes from a tropical tree that is indigenous to Polynesia, in particular Islands of Tahiti and Hawaii. The Noni tree begins as a small flowering shrub and produces egg-shaped fruit that have a pungent odor. Ancient Polynesian travelers made sure to always save room for the mighty Noni fruit on their voyages. The fruit’s buoyant seeds were often carried across ocean currants, thus the pollination of the powerful Noni in new lands.

Our Noni Powder is gently dried from fruit that was picked at the peak of its nutritional cycle. We process our Noni Powder at low temperatures, to ensure that the health benefits of the fruit remain in tact. Enjoy our versatile Noni Powder in your energy shakes, granolas, juices, and more!

Possible Benefits

Our Organic Noni Fruit Powder has the following possible benefits:

  • A valuable source of vitamins, minerals and powerful antioxidants to support a healthy immune system
  • Helps with the production of T-cells, important in maintaining good health
  • Supports the growth of cellular tissue
  • Works as an anti-tumor supplement
  • Helps strengthen the digestive system
  • Increases energy and vitality
  • Useful in helping smokers to lower cholesterol and triglycerides levels
  • Contains all 9 essential amino acids
  • Aids in reducing of arthritis pain
  • Helps in decreasing muscle aches
  • Great for and overall increased sense of well-being
  • Beneficial for reducing symptoms from allergies
  • Combats depression
  • Enhances memory and concentration
  • Useful in treating high blood pressure, heart disease, and stroke
  • Useful in combatting obesity
  • Helps to overcome addictions and smoking
  • Helps in hastening the recovery from training and muscle development
  • Encourages a stronger libido
  • Works as a powerful antioxidant
  • Serves as an effective mood enhancer
  • Beneficial for cancer prevention
  • Contains anti-inflammatory properties

Suggested Usage

The recommended dosage is 1 tablespoon per day. We always recommend, if you are new to this product, starting with a smaller quantity, and giving your body a few days to adjust. The Organic Noni Fruit Powder can be mixed with milk, juice, or added to a smoothie.

Botanical Name

Morindacitrifolia

Other Names

Indian Mulberry, Hog Apple, Canary Wood, Morinda, Nunaakai, Dog Dumpling, Mengkudu, Apatot, Kumudu, Pace, Beach Mulberry, Cheese Fruit

You may also like

Purple Corn
View Details
Oat Grass Juice Powder
View Details
Barley Grass Juice Powder
View Details
Elderberry Powder
View Details
Home
About Us
Why Buy From Us
Fair Trade
Privacy
Testimonials
Keep up with our latest values, tips & tidbits
SUPER ORGANIC FOODS
273 Columbus Ave Suite 8
Tuckahoe NY 10707
customerservice@superorganicfoods.com
800.228.4436
SUBSCRIBE to receive latest updates.