Free Shipping
800.228.4436

Premium Papaya Powder

Papaya Powder
Size :
1 Pound Bag -- $18.95$18.95/lb
5 Pound Bag -- $84.95$16.99/lb
10 Pound Bag -- $153.85$15.39/lb
Availability : In stock
Shipping : Ships within 24 hours
Quantity :

 

Premium
Rich source vitamins
Good source nutrients
Aids digestion
Source vitamin A, C, E, B


Papayas are a rich source of vitamins, enzymes, and phytonutrients that assist the body in combating a variety of ailments. But what is most notable about the papaya is the presence of two very powerful enzymes that help break down fats, carbohydrates, and proteins, aiding in healthy digestion.

A Unique Source of Powerful Enzymes
The super enzymes, papain and chymopapain, which are found in our raw Papaya Juice Powder, work together to soothe and calm the digestive system and to help prevent common digestive problems, such as ulcers. Papain, unique to the papaya, is even superior to the pepsin found in our own stomach, which is only activated in an acidic environment. Papain digests proteins in any environment, including atmospheres that are very alkaline and PH neutral. The enzyme effectively converts proteins to amino acids like arginine, which can’t be produced in the body.

Another critically important enzyme present in the papaya is carpain, which has antiseptic properties that prevent the overgrowth of bacteria and parasites. Carpaine balances the environment in the intestines, allowing beneficial flora to flourish and therefore assisting the digestive tract in providing a healthy atmosphere for proper vitamin and mineral absorption.

Health Benefits of the Papaya
Papayas are wonderful sources of Vitamins A, C, E, and B. Our Papaya Juice Powder contains above-average amounts of vital nutrients like potassium and magnesium.

The papaya is a special fruit, because it not only promotes healing in it’s own right, it has a synergistic effect on other nutrient-rich foods eaten at the same time. Combining our Papaya Juice Powder with other superfoods like goji berries, mangosteen, and acai berries allows for maximum functionality of those fruits and an increased sense of wellness that extends beyond what any superfood can provide on its own.

Papayas are most known for their effectiveness in treating gastrointestinal ailments like indigestion. They are also a great defense against colon cancer, urinary tract infections, and constipation.

The enzyme content in papayas increases as the fruit ripens. Our Papaya Juice Powder comes from papayas that were picked at the peak of ripeness, when their powerful enzymes are most plentiful.

Our raw Papaya Juice Powder does not contain any additives, pesticides, or chemicals and comes to you in a powder that is finely ground, so it mixes easily with liquids.

Possible Benefits

Our Premium Papaya Juice Powder has the following possible benefits:

  • Stimulates digestion
  • Boosts the immune system
  • Protects against urinary tract infections
  • Heals problem skin
  • Cleanses the intestinal tract
  • Fights nausea
  • Cures constipation
  • Protects against infections
  • Stimulates wound healing
  • Improves milk flow in nursing mothers
  • Soothes inflammation
  • Eliminates parasites
  • Repairs muscle tissue

Suggested Usage

The recommended dosage is 1-3 teaspoons per day. We always recommend, if you are new to this product, starting with a smaller quantity, and giving your body a few days to adjust. Our Premium Papaya Juice Powder can be mixed with milk or juice, added to a smoothie or protein shake, or sprinkled on your favorite breakfast cereal.

Botanical Name

Carica Papaya

Other Names

Paw Paw, Kates, Papaw, Mamaeiro

You may also like

Purple Corn
View Details
Oat Grass Juice Powder
View Details
Mesquite Powder
View Details
Barley Grass Juice Powder
View Details
Home
About Us
Why Buy From Us
Fair Trade
Privacy
Testimonials
Keep up with our latest values, tips & tidbits
SUPER ORGANIC FOODS
273 Columbus Ave Suite 8
Tuckahoe NY 10707
customerservice@superorganicfoods.com
800.228.4436
SUBSCRIBE to receive latest updates.