Free Shipping
800.228.4436

Organic Wheat Grass Juice Powder

Wheat Grass Juice Powder
Size :
1 Pound Bag -- $22.95$22.95/lb
5 Pound Bag -- $104.95$20.99/lb
10 Pound Bag -- $184.85$18.49/lb
Availability : In stock
Shipping : Ships within 24 hours
Quantity :

 

Organic
Made from pure juice
Non-GMO
High in antioxidants
Natural healer


The Power of “Greens”
Eating your “greens” is one of best ways to fill up your body with vital nutrients, many of which have strong antioxidant and detoxification properties. When you want a break from your traditional leafy green meals, our Organic Wheatgrass Juice Powder is a true superfood that has a myriad of health benefits associated with greens likespirulina, kale, and alfalfa. Wheatgrass, however, contains a special trioof compounds that are rarely found in one food source.

Our Organic Wheatgrass Juice Powder is harvested at the peak of its life cycle, when the new growth of the grass is just about 14 days old. At this stage, the sun’s energy has infused the delicate blades of grass with some of the most powerful weapons for full body healing. We’ve brought this natural gift to you in our emerald green Wheatgrass Juice Powder.

Wheatgrass Juice Powder is one of the richest sources of nutrients on the planet. It not only contains 20 amino acids, including all eight essential ones, it is packed with crucial vitamins, such as Vitamin K, which promotes good blood health. Our Organic Wheatgrass Juice Powder is also a great source of Vitamin A, C, and E, as well as magnesium, iron, and calcium.

Wheatgrass is rich in living chlorophyll, a substance that balances the pH of the body and helps detox organs. Studies have shown that wheatgrass an effective liver and intestine detoxifier, removing chemical neurotoxins that compromise the blood and the gastrointestinal tract.

A Unique Source of Superoxide Dismutase
Our Organic Wheatgrass Juice Powder is a rare source of a special compound known as Superoxide Dismutase (SOD). This enzyme is one of the most powerful defenses against chemically reactive molecules (free radicals) that damage cells and cause cancer. Free radicals invade the body through pesticides and herbicides, ozone contamination, nutritional deficiencies, injuries, UV gamma rays, and toxic metals. SOD acts as an antioxidant that helps the body to repair itself quickly. SOD has been known to slow the effects of aging and reduce inflammation in the body.

Rich in Enzyme P4D1
Another extraordinary compound found in our Organic Wheatgrass Juice Powder is the enzyme P4D1, the first substance known to stimulate the repair of DNA molecules. P4D1 does two important things. The super enzyme makes it possible for diseased cells to heal themselves so that they can go on to produce “good” cells. Even more amazing is the fact that P4D1 has been shown in laboratory tests to eat through the protein sheath of cancel cells so that white blood cells can attack and destroy them.

Glucosaminoglyans ForGood Joint and Tendon Health
Our Organic Wheatgrass Juice Powder is one of the only food sources of Glucosaminoglycans (GAG’s), which form a compound in the fluid lubricant in body joints that is vital to their effective performance. GAG’s are also present in the connective tissue, tendons, and cartilage in the human body and ourWheatgrass Juice Powder contains necessary support for proper joint and tendon function.

A Powerful Ancient Cereal Grain
Wheatgrass is a powerful cereal grain that was first cultivated in ancient Asian and Middle Easter cultures. The young grass was promoted as a food source, but was revered for its healing properties.

Our Organic Wheatgrass Juice Powder has a moderately mild taste, and many find it even more palatable when mixed with flavorful citrus juice or combined with a freshly juiced apple. Don’t mistake our Organic Wheatgrass Juice Powder for Wheatgrass Powder, WheatgrassJuice Powder comes from wheatgrass that is first juiced to remove the plant fiber, and then the nutrient-rich juice is dehydrated at low temperatures and gently milled into a fine powder. You’ll find that just one teaspoon of our Organic Wheatgrass Juice Powder turns juices, shakes, and smoothies into power meals.

Possible Benefits

Our Organic Wheat Grass Juice Powder has the following possible benefits:

  • Naturally improves energy
  • High antioxidants content
  • Improves digestion & regularity
  • Neutralizes toxins
  • Alkalizes the internal body
  • Helps rebuild the immune system
  • Provides raw building blocks for the hair, skin, and nails
  • Possesses numerous cleansing properties
  • Promotes clear thinking
  • Anti-aging properties

Suggested Usage

The recommended dosage is 1 tablespoon per day. We always recommend, if you are new to this product, starting with a smaller quantity, and giving your body a few days to adjust. Our Organic Wheat Grass Juice Powder can be mixed with milk or juice, or added to a smoothie or protein shake.

Botanical Name

Triticumaestivum

Other Names

Agropyron, Couchgrass, Cutch, Dog Grass, Durfa Grass, Quack Grass, Quitch Grass, Scotch Quelch, Twitchgrass, Witch Grass, Wheat Grass

You may also like

Pecan Butter
View Details
Mesquite Powder
View Details
Cashew Butter
View Details
Purple Corn
View Details
Home
About Us
Why Buy From Us
Fair Trade
Privacy
Testimonials
Keep up with our latest values, tips & tidbits
SUPER ORGANIC FOODS
273 Columbus Ave Suite 8
Tuckahoe NY 10707
customerservice@superorganicfoods.com
800.228.4436
SUBSCRIBE to receive latest updates.